a_NIBA_Badge

Northern Ireland Bowling Association Championships 2013
All ties played at Home player’s Green unless otherwise indicated.

a_NIBA_Badge

 

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Youth Singles

Junior Singles

Round 1

Thurs. 9th May

Mon. 20th May

Tues. 7th May

Frid. 10th May

Mon. 13th May

Mon. 6th May *

Round 2

Thurs. 16th May

Mon. 27th  May*

Tues. 21st May

Frid. 24th May

Thurs. 30th May

Frid. 17th May

Round 3

Thurs. 6th June

Mon. 3rd June

Tues. 18th June

Frid. 14th June

Mon. 1st July

Thurs. 23rd May

Round 4

Thurs. 13th June

Mon. 10th June

Wed. 3rd July

Frid. 21st June

 

Frid. 7th June

Round 5

Thurs. 20th June

Mon. 24th June

 

 

 

 

        Entries close     Monday 29th April 2013                               Games commence at 6.30 pm
        Semi-Finals        Week commencing Monday 29th July 2013
        Finals                             Saturday 3rd August 2013

        Should there be multiple duplications in Finals, some may be played before Saturday 3rd August 2013

        *     Bank or Public Holiday

      Entries to     R E Whitten, 50 Fernagreevagh Road, LOUGHGALL, Armagh BT61 8PN
      Results & scores must be phoned by winners to R. E. Whitten,  028 3885 1501 on the night of the game.

      Draws for each round will be posted on the NIBA Website.

      http://www.nibabowls.co.uk

      Each Club should appoint a member to advise all their entrants and include the member’s email address on the Entry Form. If necessary E. Whitten will will give details of the draws.
       

Back to Fixture Dates

Back to Competition Selection Page

Played at Carrickfergus B.C.

 

W/C Monday 29th July, 2013

M.Lindsay

Curran

0

v

M.Albert

Balmoral

0

J.Brown

Balmoral

0

v

M.Hastings

Bangor

0

Youth Singles  Third Round

 

Monday, July 01, 2013, 6.30pm

R.Sweetlove

Cloughey

0

v

M.Albert

Balmoral

1

R.Wallace

Curran

9

v

J.Brown

Balmoral

21

M.Lindsay

Curran

21

v

M.Hedley

Divis

18

R.Millar

Lurgan

15

v

M.Hastings

Bangor

21

Youth Singles

 

Second Round

All ties played at home player's Green

 

Thursday, May 30, 2013, 6.30pm

J.Brown

Balmoral

21

v

A.Taylor

Bangor

19

R.Sweetlove

Cloughey

WO

v

A.Lindsay

Curran

0

M.Hedley

Divis

21

v

N.Mayne

Newtownabbey

16

C.Patton

Donaghadee

15

v

R.Wallace

Curran

21

K.Matchett

Lurgan

14

v

M.Albert

Balmoral

21

R.Millar

Lurgan

21

v

J.Crooks

Whitehead

7

M.Hastings

Bangor

21

v

J.Moffett

Rathfriland

11

R.Ruddock

Whitehead

0

v

M.Lindsay

Curran

WO

Youth Singles

 

First Round

All ties played at home player's Green

 

Monday May 13, 6.30pm

A.Taylor

Bangor

21

v

C.Gaw

Donaghadee

20

R.Millar

Lurgan

WO

v

S.Breen

Portadown

0

R.Sweetlove

Cloughey

1

v

A.Jenkins

Donaghadee

0